Gemonline.Tv - Info gemonline.tv

gemonline receives about 1,900 unique visitors and 5,510 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,494.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gemonline.tv is ranked number 222,543 in the world and 0.00038% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 149.126.74.80.

About - gemonline.tv

How popular is gemonline.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,510 (2.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
222,543 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00038% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 33.9%15.0%25534
Germany 10.9%10.8%72016
Iraq 10.0%18.5%3399
Canada 9.0%7.9%50575
United States 8.5%12.7%342367
Netherlands 4.4%5.6%55159
Turkey 4.1%9.2%81115
United Kingdom 3.2%3.1%194542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gemonline.tv
100.00%100.00%2.9

How fast does gemonline.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(3625 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
168
Total Backlinks:
  778
Follow Links:
  748
Nofollow Links:
  30
Referring Domains:
  54
Referring IPs:
  61

Competitive Data

SEMrush gemonline.tv
Domain:
  gemonline.tv
Rank:
  72,864
Organic Keywords:
  593
Organic Traffic:
  14,076
Organic Cost:
  $19,755.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is gemonline.tv?

Facebook likes:
  48
Facebook shares:
  50
Facebook comments:
  7
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  105
Google +:
  2,009
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gemonline.tv can earn?

Website Value:
$6,494.68
Daily Revenue:
$15.20
Monthly Revenue:
$456.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,548.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gemonline.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.74.80
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.74.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 17 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.gemonline.tv/js/scripts.js?105
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/Nestable/2012-10-15/jquery.nestable.min.js
https://bitmovin-a.akamaihd.net/bitdash/latest/bitdash.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,400italic,700,700italic
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/bootstrap.css?103
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/normalize.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/styles.css?115
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/theme.css?116
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/gm_custom.css?112
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/contents.css?111
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/parallax.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/culture_fa-IR.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/custom.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/featured_landing.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fontiran.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/icons/font-awesome.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/icons/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/responsive.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bitmovin-a.akamaihd.net/bitdash/latest/bitdash.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/105/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/106/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/107/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/108/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/109/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/110/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/111/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/112/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/113/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/114/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/115/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/116/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/118/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/119/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/163/602.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221138/501.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221147/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221148/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221368/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221739/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221785/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221871/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11222196/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11222383/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11222878/501.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11222892/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11222916/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11223046/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11223162/502.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224631/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224633/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224634/401.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224635/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224650/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224651/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224652/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224653/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224654/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224655/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224656/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224657/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224658/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224659/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224660/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224662/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224667/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2137/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2155/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2212/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2214/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2217/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/2218/102.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/parallax.css (4 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/fonts/woff/IRANSansWeb_Medium.woff (4.9 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/gm_custom.css?112 (4.9 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/images/logo_footer.png?102 (4.9 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/fonts/woff/IRANSansWeb_UltraLight.woff (4.9 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (4.9 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/culture_fa-IR.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/custom.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/featured_landing.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/icons/font-awesome.min.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/responsive.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/fonts/woff/IRANSansWeb_Light.woff (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/images/eps_placeholder.jpg (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/images/logo.png?103 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.3.0 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/FontAwesome/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.0.1 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/fonts/woff/IRANSansWeb.woff (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/fonts/woff/IRANSansWeb_Bold.woff (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/theme.css?116 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/contents.css?111 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/js/modernizr.js (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/js/scripts.js?105 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fontiran.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/icons/font-awesome.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/bootstrap.css?103 (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/font-awesome.min.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/normalize.css (5 days)
http://www.gemonline.tv/css/styles.css?115 (5 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gemonline.tv/
http://www.gemonline.tv/
http://www.gemonline.tv/?AspxAutoDetectCookieSupport=1
http://www.gemonline.tv/fa

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 176.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224660/102.jpg could save 27.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224653/102.jpg could save 25.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224662/102.jpg could save 25.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224651/102.jpg could save 24KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224659/102.jpg could save 19.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224657/102.jpg could save 16.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224652/102.jpg could save 16.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11224650/102.jpg could save 14.3KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/107/602.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/109/602.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/108/602.jpg could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/category/112/602.jpg could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.gemcore.online/content/11221138/501.jpg could save 841B (14% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

57KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="btn-culture-select"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="header_culture…ls_hrpLanguage" href="/en" class="btn-culture-select btn-en">EN</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-mainslider" class="left carousel-control">Previous</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-mainslider" class="left carousel-control">Previous</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-mainslider" class="right carousel-control">Next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fa/programs/g…22196/magnolia" class="cnbox-tooltip…pop-code-delay"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="full-view-button" href="javascript:void(null)">Leave a message</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="full-view-button" href="javascript:void(null)">Leave a message</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/css/bootstrap.css?103 could save 2.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/css/normalize.css could save 1.7KiB (65% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fonts/icons/font-awesome.css could save 681B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/css/theme.css?116 could save 587B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/App_Themes/fa-IR/css/fontiran.css could save 539B (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.gemonline.tv/css/styles.css?115 could save 536B (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gemonline.tv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Length: ***85
X-Iinfo: 5-65243039-0 0NNN RT(146***02083060 0) q(0 -1 -1 0) r(0 -1) B10(8,881023,0) U18
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_683643=wwj8T6AfQJyPPAm9KK7If0Imb1cAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADNccwTEP3h7di+OzyakAQa; expires=Sun, 25 Jun 2017 20:29:26 GMT; path=/; Domain=.gemonline.tv
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_120_683643=md0jJnPfkwzXMQtyXVSqAUMmb1cAAAAAawpXMxOFZUYg+wjQ9G99sQ==; path=/; Domain=.gemonline.tv

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: GEMONLINE.TV
Domain ID: 87309411
WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-16T09:39:10Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-16T17:31:13Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-16T17:31:13Z
Sponsoring Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS27.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS28.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-26T00:48:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tao.artofclick.com
3 mins
entrepreneurkidsacademy.com
9 mins
dumpshop.net
9 mins
dumpshop.cc
10 mins
demonoid.pw
10 mins
csu.su
11 mins
pirathost.pro
13 mins
flrmv.de
13 mins
cheatersfantasy.com
14 mins
flrmv.eu
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gemonline.tv widget